Economics serving society

Schedule

PNG - 818.6 kb

From June 14 to June 18, 2021

General Schedule

....................

Monday 14

9 am - 10.30 am: Inequality and Development, François Bourguignon

10.30 am - 11 am: Coffee break

11 am - 12.30 pm: Inequality and Development, François Bourguignon

12.30 pm - 2 pm: Lunch break

2 pm - 3.30 pm: Models of Cultural Dynamics and Social Identity, Thierry Verdier

3.30 pm - 4 pm: Coffee break

4 pm - 5.30 pm: Models of Cultural Dynamics and Social Identity, Thierry Verdier

....................

Tuesday 15

9 am - 10 am: Guided Research Lab - might take place remotely if there are a great number of participants

10 am - 11 am: Coffee / Commute break

11 am - 12.30 pm: Inequality and Development, François Bourguignon

12.30 pm - 2 pm: Lunch break

2 pm - 3.30 pm: Models of Cultural Dynamics and Social Identity, Thierry Verdier

3.30 pm - 4 pm: Coffee break

4 pm - 5.30 pm: Models of Cultural Dynamics and Social Identity, Thierry Verdier

....................

Wednesday 16

9 am - 10 am: Guided Research Lab - might take place remotely if there are a great number of participants

10 am - 11 am: Coffee / Commute break

11 am - 12.30 pm: Inequality and Development, François Bourguignon

12.30 pm - 2 pm: Lunch break

2 pm - 3.30 pm: Models of Cultural Dynamics and Social Identity, Thierry Verdier

3.30 pm - 4 pm: Coffee break

4 pm - 5.30 pm: Corruption and institutions, Ekatarina Zhuravskaya

....................

Thursday 17

9 am - 10 am: Guided Research Lab - might take place remotely if there are a great number of participants

10 am - 11 am: Coffee / Commute break

11 am - 12.30 pm: Inequality and Development, François Bourguignon

12.30 pm - 2 pm: Lunch break

2 pm - 3.30 pm: Conflict and Development, Oliver Vanden Eynde

3.30 pm - 4 pm: Coffee break

4 pm - 5.30 pm: Corruption and institutions, Ekatarina Zhuravskaya

5.30 pm - 6 pm: Break

6 pm - 7 pm: Development strategies for the post COVID era - Plenary talk by Esther Duflo

....................

Friday 18

9 am - 10.30 am: Guided Research Lab - might take place remotely if there are a great number of participants

10.30 am - 11 am: Coffee / Commute break

11 am - 12.30 pm: Corruption and institutions, Ekatarina Zhuravskaya

12.30 pm - 2 pm: Lunch break

2 pm - 3.30 pm: Conflict and Development, Oliver Vanden Eynde

3.30 pm - 4 pm: Coffee break

4 pm - 5.30 pm: Conflict and Development, Oliver Vanden Eynde


Contents - Development