La science économique au service de la société

Schedule

June 19 to June 23, 2023

PNG - 155.4 ko

General Schedule

....................

Monday 19 June

9 am - 10.30 am : Inequality and Development – François Bourguignon

10.30 am - 11 am : Coffee break

11 am - 12.30 pm : Inequality and Development – François Bourguignon

12.30 pm - 1.30 pm : Lunch break

1.45 pm - 2.45 pm : Identity, Social Change and Institutional Dynamics in Development – Thierry Verdier

2.45 pm - 3.15 pm : Coffee break

3.15 pm - 5.15 pm : Identity, Social Change and Institutional Dynamics in Development – Thierry Verdier

....................

Tuesday 20 June

9 am - 10.30 am : Inequality and Development – François Bourguignon

10.30 am - 11 am : Coffee break

11 am - 12.30 pm : Inequality and Development – François Bourguignon

12.30 pm - 1.30 pm : Lunch break

1.45 pm - 2.45 pm : Guided Research Lab - Oliver Vanden Eynde

2.45 pm - 3.15 pm : Coffee break

3.15 pm - 5.15 pm : Identity, Social Change and Institutional Dynamics in Development – Thierry Verdier

....................

Wednesday 21st June

9 am - 10.30 am : Corruption and institutions – Katia Zhuravskaya

10.30 am - 11 am : Coffee break

11 am - 12.30 pm : Political Cleavages and Social Inequalities – Clara Martinez-Toledano

12.30 pm - 1.30 pm : Lunch break

1.45 pm - 2.45 pm : Guided Research Lab - Oliver Vanden Eynde

2.45 pm - 3.15 pm : Coffee break

3.15 pm - 5.15 pm : Identity, Social Change and Institutional Dynamics in Development – Thierry Verdier

....................

Thursday 22nd June

9 am - 10.30 am : Corruption and institutions – Katia Zhuravskaya

10.30 am - 11 am : Coffee break

11 am - 12.30 pm : Political Cleavages and Social Inequalities – Clara Martinez-Toledano

12.30 pm - 1.30 pm : Lunch break

1.45 pm - 2.45 pm : Guided Research Lab - Oliver Vanden Eynde

2.45 pm - 3.15 pm : Coffee break

3.15 pm - 5.15 pm : Conflict and Development – Oliver Vanden Eynde

....................

Friday 23rd June

9 am - 10.30 am : Corruption and institutions – Katia Zhuravskaya

10.30 am - 11 am : Coffee break

11 am - 12.30 pm : Political Cleavages and Social Inequalities – Clara Martinez-Toledano

12.30 pm - 1.30 pm : Lunch break

1.45 pm - 2.45 pm : Research Lab - All professors

2.45 pm - 3.15 pm : Coffee break

3.15 pm - 5.15 pm : Conflict and Development – Oliver Vanden Eynde


Contents – Inequality and Institutions