La science économique au service de la société

Candidats Job Market (tous)

Oscar David Barrera Rodriguez

Oscar David Barrera Rodriguez

Lorenzo Bastianello

Lorenzo Bastianello

  • Primary Field: Decision Theory
  • Secondary Fields: Bargaining Theory, Game Theory
  • Supervisor: Alain Chateauneuf - Marco Licalzi
  • References: Alain Chateauneuf, Marco Licalzi, Jean-Marc Tallon
  • Curriculum Vitae: English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Cyprien Batut

Cyprien Batut

Jérémy Boccanfuso

Jérémy Boccanfuso

  • Primary Field: Macroeconomics
  • Secondary Fields: Public economics and behavioral macroeconomicsP
  • Supervisor: Xavier Ragot
  • References: Xavier Ragot, Olivier Compte and Mirko Wiederholt
  • Curriculum Vitae: English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Thomas Douenne

Thomas Douenne

Aya Elewa

Aya Elewa

  • Primary Field: International Trade
  • Secondary Fields: Industrial Organization, Theory, Applied Microeconomics
  • Supervisor: Jean-Philippe Tropeano
  • References: Jean-Philippe Tropeano, Lionel Fontagné, Peter Neary, Marcelo Olarreaga, Mathieu Parenti
  • Curriculum Vitae: English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Martin Fernandez Sanchez

Martin Fernandez Sanchez

  • Primary Field: Applied microeconomics, Economic History
  • Secondary Fields: Development, Political Economy
  • Supervisor: Andrew Clark - Hillel Rapoport
  • References: Andrew Clark, Hillel Rapoport, Samuel Bazzi
  • Curriculum Vitae: English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Jonas Heipertz

Jonas Heipertz

  • Primary Field: Macroeconomics
  • Secondary Fields: Micro-origins of aggregate fluctuations, financial networks, real-financial-linkages
  • Supervisor: Romain Rancière
  • References: Romain Rancière, Amine Ouazad, Ana Maria Santacreu, Natacha Valla
  • Curriculum Vitae: English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Jonathan Lehne

Jonathan Lehne

  • Primary Field: Development Economics
  • Secondary Fields: Political Economy Applied Econometrics Economic History
  • Supervisor: Oliver Vanden Eynde
  • References: Oliver Vanden Eynde, Jacob Shapiro, Ekaterina Zhuravskaya
  • Curriculum Vitae: English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Quentin Lippmann

Quentin Lippmann

  • Primary Field: Public Economics, Political Economy
  • Secondary Fields: Labor Economics
  • Supervisor: Claudia Senik
  • References: Claudia Senik, Ekaterina Zhuravskaya, Romain Wacziarg, Quoc Anh-Do
  • Curriculum Vitae: English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Clara Martinez-Toledano

Clara Martinez-Toledano

  • Primary Field: Public Finance
  • Secondary Fields: Household Finance, Economic History
  • Supervisor: Thomas Piketty
  • References: Thomas Piketty, Camille Landais, Daniel Waldenström, Gabriel Zucman
  • Curriculum Vitae: English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Guillaume Pommey

Guillaume Pommey

  • Primary Field: Contract Theory
  • Secondary Fields: Mechanism Design, Auctions, Moral Hazard
  • Supervisor: David Martimort
  • References: David Martimort, Pierre Fleckinger, Bernard Caillaud
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Victor Pouliquen

Victor Pouliquen

  • Primary Field: Development Economics
  • Secondary Fields: Household Economics, Governance
  • Supervisor: Marc Gurgand
  • References: Marc Gurgand, Pascaline Dupas, Rachel Glennerster, David McKenzie.
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Giorgio Presidente

Giorgio Presidente

  • Primary Field: Economic Development
  • Secondary Fields: Institutions and Technological Change, Determinants of Productivity, Resource Allocation
  • Supervisor: Gilles Saint-Paul
  • References: Gilles Saint-Paul, Massimiliano Cali, Frank Levy, Eric J. Bartelsman
  • Curriculum Vitae: English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Marlon Seror

Marlon Seror

Badis Tabarki

Badis Tabarki

  • Primary Field: International Trade
  • Secondary Fields: Microeconomics
  • Supervisor: Lionel Fontagné
  • References: Lionel Fontagné, Mathieu Parenti, Ariell Reshef,
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Stefano Ungaro

Stefano Ungaro

  • Primary Field: Economic History
  • Secondary Fields: Financial Economics, Monetary Economics
  • Supervisor: Eric Monnet, Pierre-Cyrille Hautcoeur
  • References: Eric Monnet, Pierre-Cyrille Hautcoeur, Jean-Laurent Rosenthal, Eugene White
  • Curriculum Vitae: Version française , English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Brendan Vannier

Brendan Vannier

  • Primary Field: International Economics
  • Secondary Fields: Financial Crises, International Finance, Macroeconomics
  • Supervisor: Daniel Cohen
  • References: Daniel Cohen
  • Candidate’s PSE page
Maiting Zhuang

Maiting Zhuang

  • Primary Field: Political Economy
  • Secondary Fields: Development Economics, Applied Microeconomics
  • Supervisor: Ekaterina Zhuravskaya
  • References: Ekaterina Zhuravskaya, Matthew Gentzkow, Emeric Henry, Hillel Rapoport
  • Curriculum Vitae: English version
  • Candidate’s PSE page